Tour Schedule

Double Points: June 10 at Bon Air and July 1 at Heritage Hills

MONDAY, JUNE 10, 2024

The American Cone/Valve Tournament
@ Bon Air Country Club

DOUBLE POINTS

RESULTS  |  POINT STANDINGS

MONDAY, JUNE 17, 2024

The Vikings Athletic Club Tournament
@ Bridges Golf Club

RESULTS  |  POINT STANDINGS

TUESDAY, JUNE 18, 2024

The York Indoor Golf Tournament
@ Cool Creek Golf Club

RESULTS  |  POINT STANDINGS

MONDAY, JUNE 24, 2024

The KBG Law Community Fund Tournament
@ Outdoor Country Club

***YCJGA HISTORY MAKING EVENT –
1st EVER SHOTGUN START***

RESULTS  |  POINT STANDINGS

MONDAY, JULY 1, 2024

The Schmuck Lumber Tournament
@ Heritage Hills Golf Resort

DOUBLE POINTS

RESULTS  |  POINT STANDINGS

MONDAY, JULY 8, 2024

The Meadowbrook RV & Boat Storage Tournament
@ Hanover Country Club

RESULTS  |  POINT STANDINGS

MONDAY, JULY 15, 2024

The REAM Printing Tournament
@ Briarwood Golf Club

7th Annual Bob Blecher Junior Golf Championship

RESULTS  |  POINT STANDINGS

MONDAY, JULY 22, 2024

The American Cone/Valve Tournament
@ Royal Manchester Golf Club

RESULTS  |  POINT STANDINGS

TEE TIMES POSTED –
CLICK TO VIEW

BE SURE “Royal Manchester” is selected from the dropdown menu.

SATURDAY, JULY 27, 2024
Season End Celebration and Scholarship Awards Presentation

The Season End Scramble @ Honey Run Golf Club

YCJGA Players FREE!
Foursomes can include up to 2 Juniors and can be a mix of men, women and junior golfers.

$75pp includes golf, cart, food and prizes!

RYDER CUP
MONDAY, JULY 29, 2024

YCJGA vs. Franklin County Juniors

SEE POINT STANDINGS

Results are posted as soon as possible following the tournament.

RESULTS

MONDAY, JULY 15, 2024

The REAM Printing Tour @ Briarwood
7th Annual “Bob Blecher” Junior Golf Championship

RED DIVISION

1st – Gigi Merino, 79
2nd – Cameron Trostle, 90
3rd – Macy Trostle, 93

BLUE DIVISION

1st – Lawson Leeper, 70
2nd – Ashton McMyne, 75
3rd – Aiden French, 77

WHITE DIVISION

1st – Grady Hoffman, 72
2nd – Luke Hoffman, 81
3rd – Tyler Myers, 82

GREEN DIVISION

1st – Cole Miller, 83
2nd – Landon Bossom, 83
3rd – Zack Beaverson, 84

9-HOLE (Orange) DIVISION

1st – TJ Emmett, 39
2nd – Jaxon Price, 40
3rd – Matthew Sharrer, 43

MONDAY, JULY 8, 2024

The Meadowbrook RV & Boat Storage Tour @ Hanover Country Club

RED DIVISION

1st – Gigi Merino, 91
2nd – Macy Trostle, 93
3rd – Cameron Trostle, 95

BLUE DIVISION

1st – Ryan Hilyard, 73
2nd – Lawson Leeper, 74
3rd – Tyler Fialcowitz, 81

WHITE DIVISION

1st – Luke Hoffman, 78
2nd – Tyler Myers, 84
3rd – Alex Sharrer, 86

GREEN DIVISION

1st – Landon Bossom, 77
2nd – Zack Beaverson, 79
3rd – Anthony Gracey, 80

9-HOLE (Orange) DIVISION

1st – TJ Emmett, 45
2nd – Matthew Sharrer, 48
3rd – Evelyn Hadley, 52

MONDAY, JULY 1, 2024

The Schmuck Lumber Tour @ Heritage Hills Country Club

RED DIVISION

1st – Gigi Merino, 95
2nd – Macy Trostle, 98
3rd – Cameron Trostle, 99

BLUE DIVISION

1st – Ryan Hilyard, 74
2nd – Ryley Nade-Bishop, 77
3rd – Brycen Hissong, 78

WHITE DIVISION

1st – Grady Hoffman, 80
2nd – Colby Yohe, 85
3rd – Patrick Knaub, 86

GREEN DIVISION

1st – Coltin Kauffman, 78
2nd – Anthony Gracey, 80
3rd – Cole Miller, 84

9-HOLE (Orange) DIVISION

1st – Sharley Bostdorf, 43
2nd – TJ Emmett, 44
3rd – Matthew Sharrer, 47

MONDAY, JUNE 24, 2024

The KBG Law Community Fund Tour @ Out Door Country Club

RED DIVISION

1st – Gigi Merino, 79
2nd – Macy Trostle, 90
3rd – Abby Smith, 96

BLUE DIVISION

1st – Lawson Leeper, 75
2nd – Aiden French, 81
3rd – Ryley Nade-Bishop, 82

WHITE DIVISION

1st – Patrick Knaub, 82
2nd – Cody Schaffer, 83
3rd – Jack Enslen, 84

GREEN DIVISION

1st – Coltin Kauffman, 76
2nd – Jake Hines, 81
3rd – Cole Miller, 82

9-HOLE (Orange) DIVISION

1st – TJ Emmett, 42
2nd – Jaxon Price, 42
3rd – Sharley Bostdorf, 45

TUESDAY, JUNE 18, 2024

The York Indoor Golf Tournament @ Cool Creek

RED DIVISION

1st – Gigi Merino, 81
2nd – Annabelle Donovan, 103
3rd – Teleigh Weaver, 105

BLUE DIVISION

1st – Ryan Hilyard. 75
2nd – Lucas Parks, 76
3rd – Lawson Leeper, 76

WHITE DIVISION

1st – Luke Hoffman, 75
2nd – Grady Hoffman, 76
3rd – Colby Yohe, 80

GREEN DIVISION

1st – Anthony Gracey, 79
2nd – Cole Miller, 81
3rd – Ben Bowman, 81

9-HOLE (Orange) DIVISION

1st – TJ Emmett, 46
2nd – Matthew Sharrer, 46
3rd – Declan McMyne, 49

MONDAY, JUNE 17, 2024

The Viking Athletic Association Tournament @ Bridges

RED DIVISION

1st – Gigi Merino, 91
2nd – Annabelle Donovan, 108
3rd – Avery James, 110

BLUE DIVISION

1st – Lawson Leeper, 79
2nd – Nash Bostdorf, 83
3rd – Aiden French, 84

WHITE DIVISION

1st – Sam McKim, 85
2nd – Luke Hoffman, 86
3rd – Grady Hoffman, 87

GREEN DIVISION

1st – Zack Beaverson, 78
2nd – Hudson Baloga, 85
3rd – Anthony Gracey, 86

9-HOLE (Orange) DIVISION

1st – TJ Emmett, 45
2nd – Evelyn Hadley, 47
3rd – Declan McMyne, 51

MONDAY, JUNE 10, 2024

The American Cone Valve Tournament @ Bon Air CC

DOUBLE POINTS

RED DIVISION

1st – Macy Trostle, 96
2nd – Ella Barton, 98
3rd – Gigi Merino, 99

BLUE DIVISION

1st – Ryan Hilyard, 78
2nd – Lawson Leeper, 80
3rd – Mason Peart, 80

WHITE DIVISION

1st – Luke Hoffman, 81
2nd – Grady Hoffman, 86
3rd – Jack Enslen, 89

GREEN DIVISION

1st – Coltin Kauffman, 86
2nd – Cole Miller, 87
3rd – Gavin Harris, 87

9-HOLE (Orange) DIVISION

1st-Sharley Bostdorf, 43
2nd-Matthew Sharrer, 44
3rd-Charlie Limmer, 50

Point Standings will be posted as soon as possible and may NOT be updated weekly.

POINT STANDINGS

At each tournament, points are assessed to players in each division as follows:

1st Place: 10 points
2nd Place: 9 points
3rd Place: 8 points
4th Place: 7 points
5th Place: 6 points
All other players finishing: 1 point

Double Points Events:

  • June 10 @ Bon Air
  • July 1 @ Heritage Hills

 

UPDATED: Monday, July 15, 2024

TOP FIVE PER DIVISION

Click PDF Link at bottom of each list for all players in division with per course/ total tour points to date

RED DIVISION

Gigi Merino, 86
Macy Trostle, 64
Abby Smith, 48
Cameron Trostle, 46
Annabelle Donovan, 41

————————

PDF LINK
All RED
Division Players
Points to Date

BLUE DIVISION

Lawson Leeper, 65
Ryan Hilyard, 60
Nash Bostdorf, 46
CURRENT TIE, 27
Lucas Parks and Ryley Nade-Bishop
Aiden French, 25

————————

PDF LINK
All BLUE
Division Players
Points to Date

WHITE DIVISION

Luke Hoffman, 72
Grady Hoffman, 66
Colby Yohe, 48
Patrick Knaub, 42
Jack Enslen, 39

————————

PDF LINK
All WHITE
Division Players
Points to Date

GREEN DIVISION

Cole Miller, 63
Anthony Gracey, 58
Zack Beaverson, 54
Coltin Kauffman, 51
Brody Lam, 44

————————

PDF LINK
All GREEN
Division Players
Points to Date

9-HOLE (Orange) DIVISION

TJ Emmett, 68
Matthew Sharrer, 67
Sharley Bostdorf, 56
Declan McMyne, 40
Evan Haun, 28

————————

PDF LINK
All ORANGE
Division Players
Points to Date